Shea Butter/Karité

Produced from the Seeds of the Shea Tree

What is Shea Butter?

What is shea butter?

Shea butter is a smooth, lightweight butter produced from the seeds of the shea tree commonly found in West Africa. It is high in fatty acids and contains vitamins E and A.

Shea Butter Benefits

Shea Butter Benefits

Shea butter provides anti-inflammatory and anti-aging components all while moisturizing skin, hair, and scalp.

How To Use Shea Butter

Shea butter is commonly used in cosmetics, such as body creams, lotions, lip balms, and hair conditioners, for its smoothing and moisturizing properties.

Our Products