Monoi Oil

Made from Soaking Tahitian Gardenias in Coconut Oil

What is Monoi Oil?

What is Monoi Oil?

The oil derived from Tahitian petals contains vitamin E and is known to have dynamic healing properties.

Monoi Oil Benefits

Monoi Oil Benefits

Monoi oil is known to have the ability to prevent further hair damage and help prevent protein loss, which is linked to the control of less hair breakage. The added coconut oil in monoi oil is known to reduce frizz and improve shine in your hair.


The vitamin E improves hair elasticity and fights against free radical damage. The use of the oil is linked to fewer split ends and fewer dry ends, as well as an enhancement of shine.

Monoi Oil Uses

Used as an ingredient for beauty recipes like pre-poos, body moisturizers, conditioners and frizz controls to heal and prevent future damage of the hair.

Our Products