Mango Butter

Extracted from the Woody Kernel of the Mango Fruit

What is Mango Butter?

What is Mango Butter?

A rich seed butter extracted from the woody kernel of the Mango fruit, which is packed with nutrient-dense fats.

Mango Butter Benefits

Mango Butter Benefits

Traditionally mango butter is used to heal scarring and skin conditions. The fatty acid and loads of vitamin C in mango butter are great for making skin and hair soft and smooth.

Mango Butter Uses

Mango Butter Uses

Mango butter is blended into hair and skin care products because of its soft, creamy texture and its ability to infuse great moisture.

Our Products