Cocoa Butter

Extracted from Cocoa Beans

What is Cocoa Butter?

What is Cocoa Butter?

A nourishing, pale yellow butter that is extracted from the cocoa bean found on the cacao plant. Cocoa butter is rich in vitamin E, potassium, and magnesium. Its melting point is just below human body temperature making it easy for it to melt into your skin.

Cocoa Butter Benefits

Cocoa Butter Benefits

Traditionally, cocoa butter is used to hydrate skin and prevent dryness. It’s a naturally antioxidant rich and known to help skin heal irritations and smooth scars.

How to Use Cocoa Butter

How to Use Cocoa Butter

Cocoa butter is commonly found in natural hair products, body lotions, and cosmetic products. It is often used in its entirety as a deep moisturizer for both hair and body.

Our Products