Almond Oil

Extracted from Almonds

What is Almond Oil?

What is Almond Oil?

Almond oil is extracted from almonds high in fatty acids and antioxidants like vitamin E.

Almond Oil Benefits

Almond Oil Benefits

The nutrients in almond oil provide benefits to both hair and skin because it's rich in vitamin E and protects against UV radiation damage. Its fatty acids help retain moisture.

Almond Oil Uses

Almond Oil Uses

Almond oil is used in both kitchens and cosmetic products. Blended in hair products for its ability to help prevent water loss, making it beneficial for dry and damaged hair.

Our Products